TCM Halloween 2017 Schedule

Sunday 10/1

8:00 PM Dracula | 1931
9:30 PM Dracula’s Daughter | 1936
11:00 PM Son Of Dracula | 1943


Monday 10/2

12:30 AM Nosferatu | 1922

Tuesday 10/3

8:00 PM Frankenstein | 1931
9:30 PM Bride Of Frankenstein | 1935
11:00 PM The Mummy | 1932


Wednesday 10/4

12:30 AM The Wolf Man | 1941
2:00 AM Island Of Lost Souls | 1933
3:30 AM The Black Cat | 1934
4:45 AM The Invisible Man | 1933


Sunday 10/8

2:00 AM Night Of The Strangler | 1975
2:15 PM My Blood Runs Cold | 1965
8:00 PM The Return Of Dracula | 1958
9:30 PM House Of Dracula | 1945
10:45 PM Billy The Kid vs. Dracula | 1966


Monday 10/9

12:15 AM The Cabinet/Dr. Caligari | 1920
2:00 AM Jigoku (Hell) | 1960
4:00 AM Tokaido Yotsuya Kaidan | 1959


Tuesday 10/10

8:00 PM The Cat People | 1942
9:30 PM The Body Snatcher | 1945
11:00 PM Martin Scorsese presents: Val Lewton- The Man In The Shadows | 2007


Wednesday 10/11

12:30 AM I Walked With A Zombie | 1943
2:00 AM The Seventh Victim | 1943
3:30 AM Bedlam | 1946
5:00 AM The Leopard Man | 1943
6:15 AM The Ghost Ship | 1943
7:30 AM Isle Of The Dead | 1945


Thursday 10/12

5:00 AM The Power | 1968

Friday 10/13

6:30 AM Kiss Of The Tarantula | 1976
8:00 AM Snake Woman | 1961
9:30 AM Village Of The Damned | 1961
11:00 AM The Nanny | 1965
1:00 PM The Innocents | 1961
2:45 PM A Place Of One’s Own | 1945
4:30 PM The Bad Seed | 1956
6:45 PM The Curse Of The Cat People | 1944


Sunday 10/15

2:15 AM Blacula | 1972
4:00 AM Scream Blacula Scream | 1973
8:00 PM Horror Of Dracula | 1958
9:45 PM The Brides Of Dracula | 1960
11:30 PM Black Cats & Broomsticks | 1955


Monday 10/16

12:00 AM The Phantom Carriage | 1922
2:00 AM Diabolique | 1955
4:15 AM Gaslight | 1944


Tuesday 10/17

8:00 PM The Devil’s Bride | 1968
9:45 PM The Curse of Frankenstein | 1957
11:15 PM The Mummy | 1959


Wednesday 10/18

1:00 AM The Curse Of The Werewolf | 1961
2:45 AM The Plague Of The Zombies | 1966
4:30 AM The Reptile | 1966


Sunday 10/22

2:00 AM Willard | 1971
3:45 AM Ben | 1972
8:00 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness | 1965
10:00 PM Dracula Has Risen From.. | 1969


Monday 10/23

12:00 AM The Monster | 1925
2:00 AM Eyes Without A Face | 1960
3:45 AM Kwaidan | 1965


Tuesday 10/24

8:00 PM The Innocents | 1961
10:00 PM Diary Of A Madman | 1963


Wednesday 10/25

12:00 AM Curse Of The Demon | 1958
2:00 AM Carnival Of Souls | 1962
3:30 AM From Beyond The Grave | 1973
10:00 AM The Devil’s Own | 1966


Thursday 10/26

5:30 AM Rasputin, The Mad Monk | 1966

Friday 10/27

8:00 PM Psycho | 1960
10:15 PM Pretty Poison | 1968


Saturday 10/28

6:15 AM Mark Of The Vampire | 1935
7:30 AM The Devil-Doll | 1936
9:00 AM What Happened/Baby Jane? | 1962
11:30 AM Little Shop Of Horrors | 1960
1:00 PM Village Of The Damned | 1961
2:30 PM Children Of The Damned | 1964
4:15 PM House Of Dark Shadows | 1970
6:00 PM Night Of Dark Shadows | 1971


Sunday 10/29

12:00 AM “M” | 1951
2:00 AM The Brood | 1979
3:45 AM Repulsion | 1965
8:00 PM Taste The Blood Of Dracula | 1970
10:00 PM Dracula A.D. | 1972


Monday 10/30

12:00 AM Häxan: Witchcraft Through.. | 1922
2:15 AM Onibaba | 1964
4:15 AM Ugetsu | 1953


Tuesday 10/31

8:30 AM White Zombie | 1932
10:00 AM Mad Love | 1935
11:30 AM Dementia 13 | 1963
1:00 PM 13 Ghosts (1960)
2:30 PM Fearless Vampire Killers | 1966
4:30 PM House Of Wax | 1953
6:00 PM Poltergeist | 1982
8:00 PM The Old Dark House | 1932
9:30 PM The Haunting | 1963
11:30 PM House On Haunted Hill | 1958


Wednesday 11/1

1:15 AM The Cat And The Canary | 1939
2:45 AM The Old Dark House | 1963
4:30 AM The Bat | 1959


Back to News